Skip over navigation

SUNY Geneseo Student Association

Online Voting


Results - SA Election Fall2019

Turnout: 465 (8.8%) of 5262 electors voted in this ballot.

Student Association Director of Business Affairs

Option Votes
Gretchen Ayoub 369 (90.7%)
Write-in 38 (9.3%)

VOTER SUMMARY
Total 465
Abstain 58 (12.5%)

WRITE-INS
Option Votes
Samuel Napoli 15 (3.7%)
Kazuyoshi Sampson 5 (1.2%)
Nicholas Cusano 2 (0.5%)
Abigail Beckman 1 (0.2%)
Anushka Bhatt 1 (0.2%)
Bailey Chapin 1 (0.2%)
Bridgette Sroka 1 (0.2%)
Chalia Orellana Herrera 1 (0.2%)
Chase Metzger 1 (0.2%)
Colin Beasor 1 (0.2%)
Connor Widmaier 1 (0.2%)
Dylan O'leary 1 (0.2%)
Grace Klomp 1 (0.2%)
Ian Oxman 1 (0.2%)
Monica Weber 1 (0.2%)
Nicholas Lorenzo 1 (0.2%)
Noah Taylor 1 (0.2%)
Noah Thayne 1 (0.2%)
Talia Richard 1 (0.2%)

Class of 2020 Class Representatives

Option Votes
Write-in 50 (100.0%)

VOTER SUMMARY
Total 123
Abstain 73 (59.3%)

WRITE-INS
Option Votes
Ian Oxman 11 (22.0%)
Dong Won Oh 6 (12.0%)
Samuel Napoli 6 (12.0%)
Aiden Rodriguez 2 (4.0%)
Emily Cataldo 2 (4.0%)
Matt Cotroneo 2 (4.0%)
Wilson Ng 2 (4.0%)
Andrew Hanifin 1 (2.0%)
Brett Hammes 1 (2.0%)
Brittany Bearss 1 (2.0%)
Cassidy Siebert 1 (2.0%)
Chalia Orellana Herrera 1 (2.0%)
Charles Ott 1 (2.0%)
Christian French 1 (2.0%)
Connor Widmaier 1 (2.0%)
Emily Matura 1 (2.0%)
Gage Grabowski 1 (2.0%)
Julia Tellerman 1 (2.0%)
Kate Huppe 1 (2.0%)
Kelly Mclaughlin 1 (2.0%)
Margaret Pigliacelli 1 (2.0%)
Michael Harvey 1 (2.0%)
Olivia Murray 1 (2.0%)
Sarah Verwij 1 (2.0%)
Sarah-anne Becker 1 (2.0%)
Scott Anderson 1 (2.0%)

Class of 2022 Class Representatives

Option Votes
Write-in 30 (100.0%)

VOTER SUMMARY
Total 115
Abstain 85 (73.9%)

WRITE-INS
Option Votes
Oliver Stordahl 3 (10.0%)
Kazuyoshi Sampson 2 (6.7%)
Alyssa Zaft 1 (3.3%)
Andrew Warfle 1 (3.3%)
Anthony Albanese 1 (3.3%)
Anthony Guttilla 1 (3.3%)
Charlie Mazzer 1 (3.3%)
Connor Reynolds 1 (3.3%)
Ethan Warick 1 (3.3%)
Evan Panzer 1 (3.3%)
Grace Klomp 1 (3.3%)
Jack Royer 1 (3.3%)
Jacob Foster 1 (3.3%)
Jacob Reid 1 (3.3%)
Jordan Maddy 1 (3.3%)
Kelsey Dux 1 (3.3%)
Keyla Martinez 1 (3.3%)
Madeline Miller 1 (3.3%)
Mikayla O'leary 1 (3.3%)
Molly Mattison 1 (3.3%)
Monica Weber 1 (3.3%)
Nicholas Lorenzo 1 (3.3%)
Noah Taylor 1 (3.3%)
Phoebe Chen 1 (3.3%)
Robert Colbath 1 (3.3%)
Samuel Napoli 1 (3.3%)
Sean Hannan 1 (3.3%)

Class of 2023 Class Representatives

Option Votes
Write-in 22 (100.0%)

VOTER SUMMARY
Total 81
Abstain 59 (72.8%)

WRITE-INS
Option Votes
Ryan Mitchell 9 (40.9%)
Kazuyoshi Sampson 2 (9.1%)
Andrew Bromfield-jones 1 (4.5%)
Annalee Molloy 1 (4.5%)
Carly Burgio 1 (4.5%)
Cassidy Sturdevant 1 (4.5%)
Erika Dick 1 (4.5%)
Jakob Ellithorpe 1 (4.5%)
Keegan Doller 1 (4.5%)
Logan Linares 1 (4.5%)
Lynette Guaba 1 (4.5%)
Ryan O'hara 1 (4.5%)
William Maher 1 (4.5%)
certified

This ballot is certified by Simply Voting to have been securely processed and accurately tabulated by their independently managed service. You may download a spreadsheet of vote data to audit these results.